Skip to main content
File:Lexden Terrace, Tenby - geograph.org.uk - 1454374.jpg|thumb|right|Hamnett was born at No.3, Lexden Terrace, Tenby, Wales File:Nina Hamnett.jpg|thumbnail|right|Nina Hamnett painted by Roger Fry, 1917, in a dress designed by Vanessa Bell and made at the Omega Workshops '''Nina Hamnett''' (14 February 1890 – 16 December 1956) was a Welsh artist and writer, and an expert on sailors' Sea shanty|chanteys, who became known as the '''Queen of Bohemia'''.
Birth name| birth_date = {{Birth date|1890|02|14|df=yes}}
Birth placeTenby, Pembrokeshire, Wales
Death date{{Death date and age|1956|12|16|1890|02|14|df=yes}}
Death placeLondon, England
NationalityBritish
Other names| occupation = Artist and writer
Known forQueen of Bohemia
share Share
favorite Favorite

3
RESULTS

Media Type
3
texts
Topics & Subjects
1
-
1
City
Collection
2
Universal Library
1
Digital Library of India
1
felix98 Favorites
1
geogray Favorites
1
milvarran Favorites
1
Million Book Project
More right-solid
Creator
3
nina hamnett
Language
3
English
SHOW DETAILS
up-solid down-solid